Brethren from the East,



         1.      Zerne Lodge #615 Stated Meeting – Tue, Dec 1, Starting at 7:30pm – 110 South Austin, Holland, TX


2.     Commandery Practice – Wed, Dec 2, Starting at 5:00pm – 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX


3.      Lodge Practice Night - Wed, Dec 2, Starting at 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX (come and help a brother learn and have great time)(EA , FC, and MM work: all MASONS are encouraged to attend.)


4.     Stated Meeting – Thu, Dec 3, Starting at 7:00pm – 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX


5.     WSRB Stated Meeting – Mon, Dec 7, Starting at 6:30pm – Waco Scottish Rite, Waco, TX


6.     Wes – Bell Meeting – Tue, Dec 8, Starting at 7:00pm – 170 East Central Texas Expressway, Harker Heights, TX


7.      Mt. Hiram Lodge #595 Stated Meeting – Tue, Dec 8, Starting at 7:30pm – 802 N. First Street, Copperas Cove, TX


8.     National Sojourners – Wed, Dec 9, Starting at 6:00pm – 708 Edwards Dr, Harker Heights, TX


9.      Lodge Practice Night - Wed, Dec 9, Starting at 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX (come and help a brother learn and have great time)(EA , FC, and MM work: all MASONS are encouraged to attend.)


10. Belton Lodge #166 Stated Meeting – Thu, Dec 10, Starting at 7:30pm – 106 East 2nd Street, Belton, TX


Let us remember our ill Brothers / Sisters, their families and those who serve our country worldwide in our prayers.






Douglas (Jay) Lohman, Jr. / Worshipful Master                                         

Junior Warden

Under development

The Petition Process

To petition to become a mason.

1. Come by the lodge and visit. We practice on Wednesday evenings starting around 6pm

2. Ask for a pitition. Rember the bumper sticker 2b1/ask1.

3. We will explain the rest when we meet you.

Lodge Notices


We have practice on Wednesdays.

We work on all degrees and it would be great to see you come out and join us.

Been away for a while and don't remember your work,  come on down.

Remember we help each other!



Endowed Members


Thomas H. Norman, Sr.



Ronnie L. Crabill

Arthur V. Hull

D. L. Bonner



Robert N. (Bo) Thompson

Arthur B. Browning

Roy L. Alexander

Charles S. Coleman

Donald M. Harp

Lester Tolliver

James E. Livingston

Alvin Edward Rawls

Robert G. Williams



Alton L. Garrett, Sr.

Billie F. Loughry

Arthur V. Browning

Marvin E. Hamblin

Charles Lee Ledford

Tolly K. Moore

William E. Cox

Grady M. Driver

Charles L. Homewood

Robert P. Kunard

Ford J. Harmon

Harold T. Bonner

Saba S. Halaby

Franklin L. Hughes

Timothy Ross Mitcham

John D. Huntley

Joe Gayle Long

Billy E. Havens

Cecil W. Johnson



Walker E. Gillum

Phillip A. Ferren

Clarence R. Clements

Charles L. Kendall

Clarence Watson

Aubry Ray Farris

Lonnie J. Upshaw

Stanley L. Weiss

Authur S. Bussey

John E. Mabry

F. Charles Boyd

William C. Dodd, Sr.

 Thomas M. Hind, II

Cecil W. Moore



William J. Tomecek, Jr.

Marion M. Gentry

Tary Don Wilkinson

Robert Lee Murry, Jr.

Clem E. Tucker

Edward Lee Watkins, Sr.



Lynn M. Weber

Daniel James Bray

Robert Lee Murry, Sr.

Sean M. Wachutka

Donald Ray Finley, Sr.

Henry Leo Caldwell

James R. Rominger

Bobby Jack Mather

Eugene H. Bishop



Steven Obie Sims






Charles E. Hilliard

Richard F. Kennedy

Kenneth Bert Bridges

Weldon Len Whitis

Robert Erwin Henderson

John D. Payne, Sr.



Franklin D. Moore

Charles Davis Miller



Garry Eugene Summers






Jerry D. Henderson

Gregory F. Eisenhauer

Thomas Morrow Bates

James Iverson Pauley



Denver Ray Henderson

James Wade Cosper

Gary C. Boen

William T. Stubblefield

Elmo V. Correll

Richard A. Page Sr.



Daniel Brian Fugazzi

Jerry F. Eller

Kenneth Wayne Bryant



Michael Patrick Duffy

Thomas Gregory Nickson

David James Gillespie

Clifford L. Petrey

Andrew C. Jones



Robert Hernandez



David Scott Caillouet

David Luke Parchman

Thomas M. Schroeder

Joseph Wade Burris

Mannon Royce Turner, Jr.

Bryan Roger Daniel

Juan Rogelio Nunez



Bud Eugene Morris

Raymond Sanford Batchelor

Edward Wayne Smith

Brian Scott Bagent

Charles E. Campbell

Tommy Joe Tauro



Weldon James Bowling

B. J. Murphy

Richard Matthew Salter

James J. Davila, Sr.



George R. Walters

Michael William Rush

Troy J. Van Meter

Max W. Boyd



Thomas R. Dees, Jr.

Timothy J. Adkinson

John M. Sample

Dale M. Gannon

Joe M. Maines

Harrold E. Rice

Robert K. Bricker, Sr.

John H. Rhamy, Jr.

Raymond J. Jarosh

Clyde W. Kintigh

Hubert G. Collins

Louis P. Dionne

Raymond R. Lawrason

Charles W. Durr

Charles William Marrow



Thomas R. Fisher

Eugene J. French

Walter T. Weaver

Danny A. Murphy

Nicholas J. Kempenich

Ryan Joseph O'Neal

Jeffrey Alan Theal

Kenneth T. Leonard

Christopher J. Beliveau



Douglas W. Driver

Gregory Carbajal

Robert D. Sutton

Bryan Mark Cisco

Richard Keith Downey

Paul Donald Spillane, Jr.

Luiz Torrez Lopez, Jr.



Kelly D. T. Gillespie



Monte Lee Hayden

Derek H. Nielsen

Qui Ta Gentry


Lawrence Keith Wilson

Dave E. Conder


William E. Barrett

Dana Patrick Quinn

Scott J. Walters

Aaron E. Windsor