Trestleboard

 

From the East:

Brothers this months Schedule:

 

From the East:

Brothers this months Schedule:

Here is the Trestle Board over the next month. You are encouraged to come out and help. Also please look to the calendar on the web site if you have question about times and dates.

 

The web site address is:www.killeen1125.org

1. Commandery Practice - Wed, June 1, Starting 5:00pm - 716 N. 4th Street, Killeen, TX

2. Lodge Practice Night - Wed, June 1, Starting at 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX (come and help a brother learn and have great time) (EA, FC, and MM work: all MASONS are encouraged to attend.)

3. Stated Meeting - Thu, June 2, Starting at 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX

4. WSRB (Family Day) Mon, June 6, Starting at 4pm – 400 Karem Cir. Waco, TX All Masons and Family are welcome (Please call 254-752-1618 to let them know you are attending and how many will be with you.

5. Temple Commandery #41 (RC & M) - Wed, June 8, Starting 5:00pm - 716 N. 4th Street, Killeen, TX

6. Lodge Practice Night - Wed, June 8, Starting at 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX (come and help a brother learn and have great time) (EA, FC, and MM work: all MASONS are encouraged to attend.)

7. Belton Lodge # 166 Stated Meeting Thurs, June 9, Starting at 7:30pm- 106 East 2nd Street, Belton,TX

8.     National Sojourners Fri, June 10, Starting at 6:00pm – 708 Edwards Dr., Harker Heights, TX

9. Killeen Lodge Picnic - Sat, June 11, Starting 11:00pm – (Purser Park) 100 Mountain Lion Rd., Harker Heights, TX

10. Killeen Chapter 490 O.E.S., Practice and Tea- Sun, June 12, Starting 1:00pm - 716 N. 4th Street, Killeen, TX

11.King Solomon #1427 Stated Meeting - Mon, June 13, Starting 7:30pm - 16 E. Central Ave., Temple, TX

12. Wes-Bell Meeting – Mon, June 14, Starting 7:00pm – 170 East Central Texas Exp., Harker Heights, TX

13.  Mt. Hiram Lodge #595 Stated Meeting – Tue, June 14, Starting at 7:30pm – 802 N. First Street, Copperas Cove, TX

14. Commandery Practice - Wed, June 15, Starting 5:00pm - 716 N. 4th Street, Killeen, TX

15. Lodge Practice Night - Wed, June 15, Starting at 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX (come and help a brother learn and have great time) (EA, FC, and MM work: all MASONS are encouraged to attend.)

16. Stated Meeting (Election Night)- Thu, June 16, Starting at 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX

17. Killeen Chapter 490 O.E.S., Installation- Fri, June 17, Starting 6:00pm - 716 N. 4th Street, Killeen, TX

18. Killeen Chapter and Council (Election Night) - Mon, June 20, 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX

19. Salado Lodge #296 Stated Meeting - Mon, June 20, Starting 7:30pm - 95 South Church, Salado, TX

20. Knob Creek #401 Stated Meeting – Mon, June 20, Starting at 7:30pm – 16 E. Central Avenue, Temple, TX

21. Temple Commandery 41 Stated Conclave – Tue, June 21, Starting 7:00pm – 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX

22. Lodge Practice Night - Wed, June 22, Starting 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX (come and help a brother learn and have great time) (EA, FC, and MM work: all MASONS are encouraged to attend.)

23. Burnet Commandery #113, Thu, June 23, Starting 7:30pm, Burnet TX

24. Killeen #1125, Installation- Fri, June 24, Starting 6:30pm - 716 N. 4th Street, Killeen, TX (Meal at 6:30 and Installation at 7:30)

25. Fellowship Breakfast – Sat, June 25, Starting 8:00am - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX

26. Scottish Rite Club Fish Fry Fund Raiser – Sat, June 25, Starting 1:00pm, 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX

27. Mount Horeb Chapter and Council Stated Meeting – Sat, June 25, Starting 4:30pm, Mount Horeb, TX

28. Florence Lodge #338 Stated Meeting - Sat, June 25, Starting at 7:00pm - 503 Brewster St., Florence, TX

29. Mount Horeb Lodge Stated Meeting – Sat, June 25, Starting 7:30pm, Mount Horeb, TX

30. Killeen Chapter 490 O.E.S., Practice - Sun, June 26, Starting 1:00pm - 716 N. 4th Street, Killeen, TX

31. King Solomon #1427 Stated Meeting - Mon, June 27, Starting 7:30pm - 16 E. Central Ave., Temple, TX

32. Killeen Chapter 490 O.E.S. Stated Meeting - Tue, June 28, Starting 7:30pm - 716 N. 4th Street, Killeen, TX

33. Lodge Practice Night - Wed, June 29, Starting 7:00pm - 716 N. Fourth Street, Killeen, TX (come and help a brother learn and have great time) (EA, FC, and MM work: all MASONS are encouraged to attend.)


Fraternally,

 

 

Douglas (Jay) Lohman, Jr. W/M

Junior Warden

Under development

The Petition Process

To petition to become a mason.

1. Come by the lodge and visit. We practice on Wednesday evenings starting around 6pm

2. Ask for a pitition. Rember the bumper sticker 2b1/ask1.

3. We will explain the rest when we meet you.

Lodge Notices

Brothers,

We have practice on Wednesdays.

We work on all degrees and it would be great to see you come out and join us.

Been away for a while and don't remember your work,  come on down.

Remember we help each other!

 

 

Endowed Members

 1986

Thomas H. Norman, Sr.

 

1987

Ronnie L. Crabill

Arthur V. Hull

D. L. Bonner

 

1988

Robert N. (Bo) Thompson

Arthur B. Browning

Roy L. Alexander

Charles S. Coleman

Donald M. Harp

Lester Tolliver

James E. Livingston

Alvin Edward Rawls

Robert G. Williams

 

1989

Alton L. Garrett, Sr.

Billie F. Loughry

Arthur V. Browning

Marvin E. Hamblin

Charles Lee Ledford

Tolly K. Moore

William E. Cox

Grady M. Driver

Charles L. Homewood

Robert P. Kunard

Ford J. Harmon

Harold T. Bonner

Saba S. Halaby

Franklin L. Hughes

Timothy Ross Mitcham

John D. Huntley

Joe Gayle Long

Billy E. Havens

Cecil W. Johnson

 

1990

Walker E. Gillum

Phillip A. Ferren

Clarence R. Clements

Charles L. Kendall

Clarence Watson

Aubry Ray Farris

Lonnie J. Upshaw

Stanley L. Weiss

Authur S. Bussey

John E. Mabry

F. Charles Boyd

William C. Dodd, Sr.

 Thomas M. Hind, II

Cecil W. Moore

 

1991

William J. Tomecek, Jr.

Marion M. Gentry

Tary Don Wilkinson

Robert Lee Murry, Jr.

Clem E. Tucker

Edward Lee Watkins, Sr.

 

1992

Lynn M. Weber

Daniel James Bray

Robert Lee Murry, Sr.

Sean M. Wachutka

Donald Ray Finley, Sr.

Henry Leo Caldwell

James R. Rominger

Bobby Jack Mather

Eugene H. Bishop

 

1993

Steven Obie Sims

 

1994

None

 

1995

Charles E. Hilliard

Richard F. Kennedy

Kenneth Bert Bridges

Weldon Len Whitis

Robert Erwin Henderson

John D. Payne, Sr.

 

1996

Franklin D. Moore

Charles Davis Miller

 

1997

Garry Eugene Summers

 

1998

None

 

1999

Jerry D. Henderson

Gregory F. Eisenhauer

Thomas Morrow Bates

James Iverson Pauley

 

2000

Denver Ray Henderson

James Wade Cosper

Gary C. Boen

William T. Stubblefield

Elmo V. Correll

Richard A. Page Sr.

 

2001

Daniel Brian Fugazzi

Jerry F. Eller

Kenneth Wayne Bryant

 

2002

Michael Patrick Duffy

Thomas Gregory Nickson

David James Gillespie

Clifford L. Petrey

Andrew C. Jones

 

2003

Robert Hernandez

 

2004

David Scott Caillouet

David Luke Parchman

Thomas M. Schroeder

Joseph Wade Burris

Mannon Royce Turner, Jr.

Bryan Roger Daniel

Juan Rogelio Nunez

 

2005

Bud Eugene Morris

Raymond Sanford Batchelor

Edward Wayne Smith

Brian Scott Bagent

Charles E. Campbell

Tommy Joe Tauro

 

2006

Weldon James Bowling

B. J. Murphy

Richard Matthew Salter

James J. Davila, Sr.

 

2007

George R. Walters

Michael William Rush

Troy J. Van Meter

Max W. Boyd

 

2008

Thomas R. Dees, Jr.

Timothy J. Adkinson

John M. Sample

Dale M. Gannon

Joe M. Maines

Harrold E. Rice

Robert K. Bricker, Sr.

John H. Rhamy, Jr.

Raymond J. Jarosh

Clyde W. Kintigh

Hubert G. Collins

Louis P. Dionne

Raymond R. Lawrason

Charles W. Durr

Charles William Marrow

 

2009

Thomas R. Fisher

Eugene J. French

Walter T. Weaver

Danny A. Murphy

Nicholas J. Kempenich

Ryan Joseph O'Neal

Jeffrey Alan Theal

Kenneth T. Leonard

Christopher J. Beliveau

 

2010

Douglas W. Driver

Gregory Carbajal

Robert D. Sutton

Bryan Mark Cisco

Richard Keith Downey

Paul Donald Spillane, Jr.

Luiz Torrez Lopez, Jr.

 

2011

Kelly D. T. Gillespie

 

2012

Monte Lee Hayden

Derek H. Nielsen

Qui Ta Gentry


2013

Lawrence Keith Wilson

Dave E. Conder


2014

William E. Barrett

Dana Patrick Quinn

Scott J. Walters

Aaron E. Windsor


2016


James Robert Rollins

Davis Scott Odiorne, Jr.

Doyle Dee Shaw, Jr.

John S. Wesolowski